• Filter by:

Name Position Department Email
Mr Michael Moir Head of Fourth & Fifth Form Mathematics Merton
Mrs Victoria Moir Head of Latin Latin
Mrs Julie Moon Wilson House Matron Wilson
Mr John Morewood School Caretaker Estates Support Staff
Mrs Julie Morris Headmaster's Executive Assistant PA
Ms Charlotte Moss Swimming Teacher PE and Sport
Miss Beatrice Moulding HR Officer and Recruitment Co-ordinator HR
Mrs Natasha Naylor Merton House Administrator Merton
Miss Mathilda Paul Stonehill Assistant Housemistress; Sports Administrator & Coach PE and Sport Stonehill
Mrs Gabrielle Paxton Swimming Teacher PE and Sport
Mrs Lynn Peach School Nurse Palmer Health Centre
Dr Karla Perera Head of Biology and Assistant Exam Officer Raymond Science
Mrs Rachel Petrie Interim Development Director Marketing, Admissions and Development
Mr Nick Pigott Head of Geography Egerton Geography
Mr Conner Porter Crake Assistant Housemaster; Lead Strength & Conditioning Coach Crake PE and Sport
Ms Catherine Potter EAL Teacher Wilberforce
Mrs Kathy Potter CCF Officer Outdoor Education
Revd Michael Price Deputy Head (Staffing and Operations) Senior Leadership Team
Mr Gary Quinlan Maintenance Operative Estates Support Staff
Mr Dave Quinney Head of IT Services IT Support Support Staff
Mrs Nicola Quinney Healthcare Assistant Palmer Health Centre
Mr James Ramm Head of Third Form Crake Geography Music
Mr Alexander Redpath Director of Music Exham Music
Mr James Richardson Head of Physics Science
Mrs Emma Robinson Crake House Matron Crake
Ms Lorraine Roper Head of Admissions Marketing, Admissions and Development
Mr Ally Rose Egerton Assistant Housemaster; Teacher of PE Egerton PE and Sport
Dr Martin Ruck Head of Data Tracking and Examinations Science Seymour
Ms Sue Russell Teacher of Geography Geography Stonehill
Mr Paul Sanderson Headmaster Science Senior Leadership Team
Mrs Helen Sanderson Outreach Officer Marketing, Admissions and Development
Mr Christopher Saunders Lead Practitioner of Teaching and Learning English Seymour
Mrs Sara Searle Admissions Officer Marketing, Admissions and Development
Mrs Debbie Sessions Receptionist (PM) Reception
Mr Tim Seton Estates Manager Estates
Mr George Setterfield Cricket Professional PE and Sport
Ms CA Shaw Chair of Health and Safety & Governor with special responsibility for Risk Management Council of Governors
Mr Adrian Shepherd Head of Outdoor Education Outdoor Education
Mr Stuart Sherington General Manager - Leisure Support Staff
Mrs Jan Simms Bursary Receptionist & Administrator Support Staff
Scroll to top