• Filter by:

Name Position Department Email
Mr Andrew Hansford Piano VMT Music
Mrs H Harper Member of Communications & Development Committee Council of Governors
Mr Peter Harvey Head of Food and Nutrition Design & Technology Wilson
Dr Stephen Haynes School Doctor (Boys) Pastoral
Mrs Sophie Heathcote Park Close Housemistress Park Close PE and Sport
Mrs Elaine Herbert Merton Matron Merton
Dr Debbie Herring Head of Theology; University Admissions Tutor Theology Wilson
Mrs Tina Hetzel Deputy Head (Academic)'s PA and Database Manager PA
Ms Alice Hickling Head of Textiles Design & Technology Wilberforce
Dr Nic Hollinworth Computer Science; DT Technician Computing Design & Technology Seymour
Mr Joe Hornsby Head of Drama Crake Drama
Mrs Karen Howarth Bursar's PA Finance PA
Mr Robert Hudson Crake Housemaster; Head of History Crake History
Mrs EL Lewis Jones Joint Chair of Governors, Communication & Development Chair Council of Governors
Prof GP Jones Member of Education, Boarding & Pastoral Committee Council of Governors
Ms Azita Kazem Director of Teaching and Learning Modern Foreign Languages Raymond
Mrs Jan Kearns Egerton House Matron Egerton
Mr Ian Keeffe Swimming Teacher PE and Sport
Dr L Coles Kemp Member of Education, Boarding & Pastoral Committee with special responsibility for Child Protection Council of Governors
Mrs Estelle Kuhne Library Assistant Library
Rev. Alexander Ladds Chaplain Pastoral Theology
Ms Sarah Lafford Wilberforce Housemistress Science Wilberforce
Mrs Helen Lauder Workshop Manager Design & Technology
Mrs Rachel Lehmann Art Teacher Art
Mrs Dawn Leonard Admissions Officer Marketing, Admissions and Development
Miss Elena Lesu Language Co-ordinator & Modern Foreign Languages Teacher Modern Foreign Languages Raymond
Mr Richard Lewis Assistant Staff Instructor Outdoor Education
Mrs Una Liley Computing Teacher Computing Merton
Ms Alex Linnington (Fisher) Procurement Manager Finance
Mrs Cheryl Linton Teacher of Physics Egerton Science
Mr Charlie Little Bursar Finance Senior Leadership Team
Mr RW Loades Member of Finance & General Purposes Committee Council of Governors
Mrs Natalie Long SENCO Exham Learning Support
Mr Richard Lovering Seymour Assistant Housemaster; Acting Head of Rugby PE and Sport Seymour
Mr C MacIntosh Chair of Education, Boarding & Pastoral Committee Council of Governors
Ms Lisa Manning Assistant Housemistress Wilberforce; Head of Netball PE and Sport Wilberforce
Mr Robert Matthew Director of Art Art Crake
Mrs Christine McCaffrey Head of Modern Foreign Languages Modern Foreign Languages Raymond
Mrs Eloise McCall LAMDA Tutor (Maternity Cover) Drama
Miss Jocelyn Merris Head of Mathematics; Gold DofE Leader/Coordinator Crake Mathematics Outdoor Education
Scroll to top