Senior Leadership Team

To contact a member of our Senior Leadership Team, please click on the envelope next to the staff member's name. Please scroll down for a full list of all Bloxham School staff

Mr Paul Sanderson Headmaster Biology email icon
Mr Matt Buckland Deputy Head (Curriculum) Geography email icon
Reverend Michael Price Deputy Head (Staffing & Operations) email icon
Mr Matt Bull Assistant Head (External Communications); Seymour Housemaster email icon
Mrs Jacqui Skevington Assistant Head (Student Welfare & Pastoral Care); School DSL Stonehill Tutor email icon
Mrs Jane Cochran Head of Lower School Modern Foreign Languages email icon
Mr Charlie Little Bursar email icon

Full staff list

  • Filter by:

Name Position Department Email
Mrs Avril Andrews Assistant Matron Matrons Seymour
Mrs Emma Bate Teacher of Psychology and Biology Psychology Science
Mr Simon Batten OB Society Resident Secretary; History History Seymour
Mr David Best Mathematics Teacher Egerton Mathematics
Mr David Bowden Wilson Housemaster History Wilson
Mrs Amanda Bowden Teacher of Maths; CCF Officer Mathematics Outdoor Education Wilson
Mr Samuel Brassington Director of Co-Curricular Crake Drama
Mrs Clare Bridge Teacher of Mathematics Exham Mathematics
Mr Richard Broady-Bennett Design & Technology Teacher Design & Technology Exham
Miss Anna-Beth Brogan Assistant Housemistress Park Close; Academic Graduate Park Close
Mr Fergus Bevans Brown Graduate Teacher of Business Studies and Economics Business Studies / Economics Egerton
Mr Alexander Brown Wilson Assistant Housemaster; Marketing and Communications Executive Marketing, Admissions and Development Wilson
Mrs Sarah Clark Library Assistant Library
Miss Phoebe Clarke Teacher of Chemistry Merton Science
Mr P Clayson Member of Finance & General Purposes Committee Council of Governors
Mrs Sara Clitheroe Head of Business Studies and Economics Business Studies / Economics Seymour
Ms Christine Coombs PA to the Bursar PA
Mrs Wendi Court Assistant Head PA and Co-Curricular Administrator PA
Mr Nathanael Coxhead Gardener Estates Support Staff
Mrs Emma Danby Food Technician (Maternity Cover) Design & Technology
Mr Robert Dann Merton House Master; Bronze DofE Exhibition Coordinator Business Studies / Economics Merton Outdoor Education
Mrs Sarah Demirtges Development Director Marketing, Admissions and Development
Mrs Pippa Duncan Jones Teacher of PE PE and Sport
Miss Zierene Dyce Bank School Nurse Palmer Health Centre
Mrs Sue Edmunds Sister Palmer Health Centre
Dr Claire Evans Head of Careers Geography Wilberforce
Mrs Erin Evans ISI Compliance Officer and PA to Deputy Head & Assistant Head Pastoral PA
Mr Nigel Evans Contingent Commander Outdoor Education
Mrs Emma Exelby Head of Sixth Form English Merton
Dr Simon Floate Head of Chemistry Science Wilson
Mr Ben Ford Teacher of PE Merton PE and Sport
Mr Graham Gamble Teacher of English; CCF Officer English Outdoor Education Wilson
Ms Sophie Gillard Health Centre Assistant Palmer Health Centre
Miss Anna Goode Spanish Teacher Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs Sarah Goodman Assistant Matron Matrons Wilberforce
Mr Alex Gray Head of Computing and Digital Learning; Director of IT and Digital Strategy Computing IT Support Merton
Mrs Nicola Gray Marketing and Communications Manager Marketing, Admissions and Development
Ms Kate Greaves Alumni and Development Officer Marketing, Admissions and Development Support Staff
Mrs Kay Greene Seymour House Matron Matrons Seymour
Mrs Nichole Guzenda Head of Psychology Psychology Wilberforce
Scroll to top