Senior Leadership Team

To contact a member of our Senior Leadership Team, please click on the envelope next to the staff member's name. Please scroll down for a full list of all Bloxham School staff and Governors

Mr Paul Sanderson Headmaster Biology email icon
Mr Matt Buckland Deputy Head (Curriculum) Geography email icon
Mrs Louise Ladds Deputy Head (Pastoral) email icon
Mr Matt Bull Deputy Head (External Communications); Seymour Housemaster email icon
Mrs Jacqui Skevington Assistant Head (Student Welfare & Pastoral Care); School DSL email icon
Mrs Jane Cochran Assistant Head (Staff and Wellbeing) Modern Foreign Languages email icon
Mr David Ramm Bursar email icon

Full staff list

  • Filter by:

Name Position Department Email
Mr Robert Matthew Director of Art Art Crake
Mrs Mandi Matthews Seymour House Matron Matrons Seymour
Mrs Rebecca Mawer HR Manager HR
Lee May Teacher of Business & Economics; Assistant Housemaster of Merton Business Studies / Economics Merton
Mrs Eloise McCall LAMDA Tutor (Maternity Cover) Drama
Mr Andy McGinn Systems Engineer Computing
Miss Jocelyn Merris Teacher of Mathematics; Gold DofE Leader/Coordinator; International Student Coordinator Crake Mathematics Outdoor Education
Mr Michael Moir Head of Fourth & Fifth Form Mathematics Merton
Mrs Victoria Moir Head of Latin Latin
Mrs Julie Moon Wilson House Matron Matrons Wilson
Mrs Julie Morris Headmaster's Executive Assistant PA
Mrs Liz Morris Raymond House Matron Matrons Raymond
Sam Moulder Head of Mathematics Mathematics
Howard Mulvey Teacher of EAL Modern Foreign Languages
Berni Newcombe Equestrian Administrator PE and Sport
Val Nisbett Domestic Site Manager Estates Support Staff
Mr Tim Noad Finance Controller Finance Support Staff
Emily O’Leary Wilberforce House Matron Matrons Wilberforce
Mrs Gabrielle Paxton Swimming Teacher PE and Sport
Mrs Lynn Peach School Nurse Palmer Health Centre
Claire Pepper Cover Supervisor Support Staff
Dr Karla Perera Head of Biology and Assistant Exam Officer Raymond Science
Miss Nadia Petitt Teacher of Mathematics Mathematics Wilberforce
Ms Cathy Potter English Teacher; CCF Officer Outdoor Education Wilberforce
Mr Gary Quinlan Maintenance Operative Estates Support Staff
Mr Dave Quinney Director of IT IT Support Support Staff
Mrs Nicola Quinney Healthcare Assistant Palmer Health Centre
Mr James Ramm Head of Third Form; Teacher of Music Crake Geography Music
Mrs Dianne Raper Raymond House Assistant Matron Matrons Raymond
Mr Alexander Redpath Director of Music Exham Music
Mr J Renison Council of Governors
Mr S Richards Council of Governors
Mr James Richardson Head of Physics Science Wilson
Mr Connor Roberts Head of Hockey Exham PE and Sport
Lisa Roberts Teacher of SEND Learning Support
Mrs Emma Robinson Crake House Matron Crake Matrons
Ms Lorraine Roper Head of Admissions Marketing, Admissions and Development
Jenny Rose Head of MFL Modern Foreign Languages
Dr Martin Ruck Head of Data Tracking and Examinations Science Seymour
Ms Sue Russell Teacher of Geography Geography Stonehill
Scroll to top

Created by 360 Marketing Lab